ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOANNIS K - IMO 9226748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:IOANNIS KAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9226748Hits:772
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 27/09/2011. Ioannis K. Home Port: Limassol. Flag: Cyprus. Build: 2002. Call Sign: P3DG9. 30256 gt. 51557 dwt. Owner: Braddock Shipping - Piraeus/Greece. Manager: Marmaras Navigation Ltd - Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:V Green Heron
IMO:9226748
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548887000
Callsign:DUFS
Former name(s):
- Ioannis K (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,557 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’17.22” S, 18°29’50.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 115° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Es Agp
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:03 UTCEs Agp
2018 July 24th, 07:20:00 UTCDz Dje
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCMt Mla
2018 May 13th, 05:00:55 UTCCn Lyg
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 27th, 11:00:56 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 18th, 20:00:56 UTCCn Tsi
2018 April 15th, 03:00:57 UTCCn Tao
2018 March 30th, 03:00:53 UTCJp Nas
2018 February 1st, 11:30:54 UTCPa Ctb
More Of This Ship
Ioannis K
© Sushkov Oleg
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!