ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDANGARA - IMO 9436238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MEDANGARAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9436238Hits:488
Location:Elsfleth, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Steaming down the River Weser near Elsfleth
Vessel Identification
Name:Halland
IMO:9436238
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212536000
Callsign:5BMA2
Former name(s):
- Bip Rocket (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Haelsingland (Until 2013 Sep)
- Medangara (Until 2012 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:6,804 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’40.31” N, 16°45’30.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
16:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 07:00:40 UTCSkulte
2018 September 8th, 17:00:22 UTCHaraholmen
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCKarskar
2018 August 31st, 21:00:04 UTCSkulte
2018 August 28th, 05:00:25 UTCLubeck
2018 August 17th, 11:00:42 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 08:00:42 UTCKunda
2018 July 31st, 08:00:03 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 28th, 21:00:03 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 08:00:23 UTCHusum
More Of This Ship
HALLAND
© Alex Guikalov
HALLAND
© Alex Guikalov
HALLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!