ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9015010Hits:872
Location:Middlesbrough, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The GASCHEM PHOENIX berthed at the North Tees "A" Jetty on the River Tees (UK) Middlesbrough, England.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Tanker
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 100m X 16m
DeadWeight: 5000 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 16.3/13.3 knots
Flag: Liberia (LR)
Call Sign: ELUO6
IMO: 9015010
MMSI: 636090235
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’29.81” N, 122°25’24.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Chb
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCCnczx
2018 August 26th, 01:00:54 UTCJp Chb
2018 August 16th, 06:00:04 UTCCn Czx
2018 August 8th, 02:00:09 UTCJp Chb
2018 July 31st, 12:00:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 July 26th, 12:00:40 UTCCn Czx
2018 June 26th, 22:00:11 UTCKr Yos
2018 June 16th, 08:00:51 UTCJp Oit
2018 May 15th, 22:00:00 UTCTw Khh
2018 May 9th, 10:00:41 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© har
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!