ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIRON - IMO 9256860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MONTIRONAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9256860Hits:812
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
61991 gt
built 2003
at anchor Thanes estuary
Vessel Identification
Name:Texas Star
IMO:9256860
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010736
Callsign:ELUP9
Former name(s):
- Herm (Until 2012 Dec 14)
- Montiron (Until 2012 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,991 tons
Summer DWT:115,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEXAS STAR
© Captain Ted
TEXAS STAR
© Captain Ted
TEXAS STAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!