ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THANKSGIVING - IMO 7600952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:THANKSGIVINGAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:January 05, 2003IMO:7600952Hits:795
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
THANKSGIVING (ex GEDAH, GEDEH, HELIOPOLIS, GREEN BAY, SKYTON, HAI FU STAR, SUNSHINE FORTUNE)unloading coal in Koper on 5.1.2003.
YOB:1977, MHI NAGASAKI SHIPYARD, JAPAN, yard No.:1800
GT:35646
DWT:63449
Breadth:31,66 m
Draught:13,32 m
Speed:15,7 kn
Flag:Panama

Broken up in Pakistan, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunshine Fortune
IMO:7600952
Former name(s):
- Hai Fu Star (Until 2008 Aug)
- Skyton (Until 2005 May)
- Thanksgiving (Until 2004 Mar)
- Green Bay (Until 2000 Jan)
- Heliopolis (Until 1999 Aug)
- Gedeh (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,646 tons
Summer DWT:63,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!