ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA EULALIA - IMO 7937771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SANTA EULALIAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:7937771Hits:585
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Schooner SANTA EULALIA ex-SAYREMAR UNO ex-CALA SAN VINCENC ex-PUERTO DE PALMA ex-CARMEN FLORES

157grt 31.0 x 8.7 x 3.0m
built 1919 Astilleros Segovia, Torrevieja

Consorci de Les Drassanes de Barcelona SA (Museu Maritim)
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Eulalia
IMO:7937771
MMSI:224023640
Callsign:EGIK
Former name(s):
- Sayremar Uno (Until 2001)
- Cala San Vincenc (Until 1975)
- Puerto De Palma (Until 1936)
- Carmen Flores (Until 1931)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Exhibition Ship
Gross tonnage:157 tons
Summer DWT:202 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1919
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA EULALIA
© LUIS ZUNINO
SANTA EULALIA
© LUIS ZUNINO
SANTA EULALIA
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!