ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TUSCANY - IMO 7718046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:MSC TUSCANYAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:December 15, 2002IMO:7718046Hits:1,132
Location:Koper, Slovenia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC TUSCANY inbound Koper on rainy afternoon on 15.12.2002.
YOB:1978, IHI AMTEC, AIOI, JAPAN, yard No.:2668
GT:20676
DWT:24383
Draught:10,62 m
Speed:19,2 kn
Flag:HONG KONG, China

Sold to breakers in Alang, dated September 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tuscany
IMO:7718046
Former name(s):
- Mumbai (Until 2001 Sep)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2001 Aug)
- Msc Singapore (Until 2000 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Java (Until 1998)
- Asian Jade (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,676 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Oct 07, 2011 07:14 (7 years ago)
Scrapped at Alang Setember 28th,2011
Dragec on Oct 02, 2011 09:54 (7 years ago)
Super slika,volim ove starije.
Btw ako imaš koju od ZIM-ovih brodova,slobodno stavi baš bi ih volio vidjeti
Pozz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!