ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANWEL - IMO 7349584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MANWELAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:May 15, 1983IMO:7349584Hits:918
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Fishing vessel MANWEL reg. in Malta, ex-E432 reg. in Denmark. built in Leer Germany in the 70s by Martin Jansen and equipped in Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manwel
IMO:7349584
MMSI:248000690
Callsign:9HOW
Former name(s):
- Wahoud (Until 1980)
- Mekki (Until 1975)
- Westbound (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:227 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANWEL
© Mick Warrick
Manwel MFA298
© Juanfra Monzón
MANWEL & AGOSTINO PADRE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Dec 03, 2011 00:03 (6 years ago)
The hull was built in Leer, but the vessel was equipped in Denmark.
She is former Esbjerg trawler E 432 Westbound.
Her present look: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1244869
246BJORN on Oct 03, 2011 15:39 (6 years ago)
"Manwel".. Is built by Martin Jansen Leer. Germany near the Dutch border sometime in the mid/ late 70,s
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!