ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALCOLM PACE - IMO 5206269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:MALCOLM PACEAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:5206269Hits:1,387
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MALCOLM PACE (ex-LEO) of the Maltese National line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marsa
IMO:5206269
Former name(s):
- Oleos (Until 1974)
- Malcolm Pace (Until 1970)
- Leo (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,792 tons
Summer DWT:2,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEO
© PWR
GUDJA & MARSA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 06, 2011 20:19 (6 years ago)
BU Catania 1979 [Carmelo Sanfilippo]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!