ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPER-FAST GALICIA - IMO 9263370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SUPER-FAST GALICIAAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2011IMO:9263370Hits:1,511
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SUPER-FAST GALICIA ex-ATALAYA DE ALCUDIA
16686gt 6500dwt 147.0/159.7 x 24.3 x 15.6m
built 2003 Hijos de J Barreras SA, Vigo (Yd 1612)

Cia Trasmediterranea SA (Acciona Trasmediterranea), Madrid
Vessel Identification
Name:Superfast Galicia
IMO:9263370
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229695000
Callsign:9HA3525
Former name(s):
- Atalaya De Alcudia (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,686 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°7’39.17” N, 0°34’29.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:22nd May 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 05:40:01 UTCIbiza
2018 May 11th, 19:00:57 UTCValencia
2018 May 11th, 07:00:38 UTCIbiza
2018 May 10th, 07:00:36 UTCMahon
2018 May 9th, 19:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 7th, 14:30:38 UTCIbiza
2018 May 4th, 19:00:40 UTCValencia
2018 May 2nd, 05:15:15 UTCIbiza
2018 April 30th, 21:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 April 30th, 14:30:38 UTCIbiza
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE IBIZA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
CIUDAD DE IBIZA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
SUPER-FAST GALICIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!