ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT MOUTON - IMO 9308118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:PORT MOUTONAdded:Sep 28, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9308118Hits:433
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Mouton
IMO:9308118
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090192
Callsign:V7JA3
Former name(s):
- Seaexpress (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,308 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’15.95” N, 31°18’15.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 25° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Ochakov
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
13:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 13:30:52 UTCOchakov
2018 August 8th, 11:00:57 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 10th, 21:00:24 UTCValleta
2018 May 26th, 20:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 May 18th, 17:00:20 UTCRavenna
2018 May 10th, 07:00:48 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 18th, 10:00:06 UTCKlang
2018 March 26th, 16:30:19 UTCCntnj
2018 March 8th, 18:00:06 UTCSg Pebgb
2017 December 17th, 19:00:10 UTCNevelsk
More Of This Ship
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!