ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FOS - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:CSCL FOSAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:August 27, 2008IMO:9228540Hits:1,960
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Repairing at Guanabara Bay - Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosun
IMO:9228540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304532000
Callsign:V2OH6
Former name(s):
- Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!