ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NUMBO - IMO 8822791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:NUMBOAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:August 04, 2004IMO:8822791Hits:593
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BUILT 1984
28.5 METERS
185 TONS
Vessel Identification
Name:Numbo
IMO:8822791
MMSI:540002840
Callsign:FGMK
Former name(s):
- Fairfax (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:189 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NUMBO
© murphygodzilla
NUMBO
© murphygodzilla
NUMBO
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BR_Reef on Sep 29, 2011 20:01 (6 years ago)
Unique in a number of ways: the only tractor tug built in Australia, and one of the very few alloy-hulled tugs.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!