ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Princess - IMO 6512354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Martin [View profile]Title:Sea PrincessAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:March 01, 1981IMO:6512354Hits:927
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Photo taken off Isle of Pines
Vessel Identification
Name:Veronica
IMO:6512354
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311192000
Callsign:C6RU6
Former name(s):
- Mona Lisa (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oceanic Ii (Until 2008 Apr)
- Mona Lisa (Until 2007 Apr)
- Victoria (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sea Princess (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kungsholm (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Vessel
Gross tonnage:28,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
MONA LISA & SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
VICTORIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Sep 30, 2011 02:20 (7 years ago)
we have traveled on a number of vessels since our retirement years but this Sea Princess repositioning trip from Hawaii in late May-early June of 1989 was one of the best ships we ever sailed on! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!