ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

USNS Navajo TATF169 - IMO 8834926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:USNS Navajo TATF169Added:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2001IMO:8834926Hits:583
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
CLASS POWHATAN
BUILT 1980 MARINETTE MARINE C (wisconsin)
2000 GT / 2400 DWT
73.2 M X 12.8 M X 4.0 M
4500 CV / 3310 KW
IN TRANSIT AT NOUMEA WITH THE CGG REEVES (decomissioned)
Vessel Identification
Name:Usns Navajo
IMO:8834926
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367845000
Callsign:NOYK
Pennant no.:TATF169
Former name(s):
- Navajo (Until 2003 Apr 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,522 tons
Summer DWT:845 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
USNS Navajo & Ex USS Gary
© WadeArmstrong
USNS Navajo & Ex USS Fresno
© WadeArmstrong
USNS Navajo TATF169
© WadeArmstrong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!