ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 5378294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:April 30, 1983IMO:5378294Hits:1,460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flagged GOLDEN STAR,ex-CAPTAIN SAEED of the Sudanese & Lebanese Navigation Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star 1
IMO:5378294
Former name(s):
- Captain Saeed (Until 1982)
- Armasal I (Until 1974)
- Mardina Cooler (Until 1973)
- Vikfrost (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,012 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN STAR
© Emmanuel.L
GOLDEN STAR
© Emmanuel.L
GOLDEN STAR
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!