ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDJA - IMO 5023289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:GUDJAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 01, 1978IMO:5023289Hits:1,048
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GUDJA of Sea Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Gudja
IMO:5023289
Former name(s):
- Argo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons
Summer DWT:2,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gudja
© mb1988
Gudja
© mb1988
ARGO
© Nils Helms
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!