ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

652 - IMO 8138982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:652Added:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:8138982Hits:573
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Type of the vessel:"Baltka"type Fishing-Trawler(project 1328). Built by "Sosnovskiy SSZ",Sosnovka,(USSR) Rassia or "Sretenskiy SSZ",Kokuy,(USSR),Russia.Start of building 1971,in total about 380 units were built from 1971 in USSR.
EX: "МРТК-652" at "652"-(1992)
Built: 05.November 1983.,
Length OA : 25.50 m.;
Length BP: 22.00 m.;
Breadth extreme: 7.00 m.;
Molded breadth : 6.80 m.;
Depth: 3.30 m.;
Draught: 2.40 m.;
Displacement: 145 tons.;
Deadweight: 30 tons.;
Gross tonnage / Net tonnage:
118 tons/ 30 tons.;

Main engine model: 6NVD 26A-2; Power: 970 kW./1*300 Bhp.;
Speed: 9.5 knots.;
Number of beds for crew :5 .
IMO: ,
Callsign: LYLM, Side number:KL-366,Port of registry:Klaipeda.
Flag: Lithuania .Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 28.2011 ... Particulars HERE:( http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/baltika.html) (http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_baltika.html)
Vessel Identification
Name:652
IMO:8138982
MMSI:277217000
Callsign:LYLM
Former name(s):
- Mrtk 0652 (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:117 tons
Summer DWT:30 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’12.44” N, 20°32’18.69” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course:
2.3kts, 283°
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 15:00:14 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 21st, 15:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
2016 August 21st, 15:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2014 August 21st, 15:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
652
© Gena Anfimov
652
© Gena Anfimov
652
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!