ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEDETTE - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:VEDETTEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9195729Hits:436
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’16.1” N, 5°50’2.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Bermeo
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:15:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 June 5th, 04:00:26 UTCPtave
2018 May 30th, 08:00:24 UTCFrbod
2018 May 14th, 12:00:24 UTCPsave
2018 May 10th, 18:00:28 UTCGbfoy
2018 May 6th, 18:00:20 UTCGbbif
2018 May 1st, 14:00:27 UTCNlvli
2018 April 25th, 05:00:09 UTCPtfdf
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:11 UTCPtlei
2018 April 18th, 03:00:19 UTCGbbel
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© Claus Schaefe
VEDETTE
© jens smit
VEDETTE
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!