ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROTHERS START - IMO 7702994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:BROTHERS STARTAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 19, 2007IMO:7702994Hits:1,258
Location:Durres, Albania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharging in Durres
Vessel Identification
Name:Monir
IMO:7702994
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341254000
Callsign:V4NW2
Former name(s):
- Brothers Start (Until 2012 Aug)
- Scotia (Until 2002)
- Vredehof (Until 1993 May)
- Katja (Until 1991 May)
- Carib Bird (Until 1988)
- Reestland (Until 1987)
- Sylvia Alpha (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’44.06” N, 29°49’28.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.5kts, 218°
Destination:
Location:Galati
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:08 UTCGalati
2018 May 9th, 14:00:23 UTCRethymnon;;
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:33 UTCIzmir;;:;;;
2018 April 25th, 18:00:28 UTCElefsis:;;;
2018 March 29th, 22:00:00 UTCRasa:;,:;;;
2018 January 20th, 09:00:41 UTCTuzla::: :
2018 January 14th, 06:00:29 UTCLarimna: :
2018 January 8th, 15:00:37 UTCElefsis
2017 December 11th, 14:00:06 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 26th, 21:30:25 UTCAntaliya
More Of This Ship
SYLVIA ALPHA
© Leo Johannes
KATJA
© Leo Johannes
BROTHERS START
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!