ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amitie - IMO 7607429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:AmitieAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2007IMO:7607429Hits:1,433
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
loading gypsum in Lagos, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Barhom Ii
IMO:7607429
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677043400
Callsign:5IM534
Former name(s):
- Omar M (Until 2012 Apr)
- Editor (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amitie (Until 2008 Mar)
- Haje Azizeh (Until 2005 Nov)
- Baltic Horizon (Until 2001 Sep)
- Atlantic Horizon (Until 1994 Dec)
- Marion Bosma (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,992 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°44’12.5” N, 3°35’6.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 181° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Tar>es
Arrival:5th Jan 2019
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 16:00:56 UTCTripoli Lbya
2018 July 31st, 13:00:14 UTCIzmir
2018 July 17th, 13:00:06 UTCTenes
2018 July 15th, 08:00:57 UTCAlger
2018 July 12th, 17:00:52 UTCSete
2018 June 9th, 10:00:22 UTCMidia
2018 April 8th, 10:00:59 UTCMidia
2018 March 11th, 22:00:09 UTCOran
2018 February 8th, 08:00:40 UTCSete
2017 December 27th, 01:30:37 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
BARHOM II
© jeffess
Atlantic Horizon
© Frits Olinga
Atlantic Horizon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!