ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 10, 2007IMO:9169031Hits:634
Location:Diliskelesi, Sedef, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Diliskelesi harbor
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°27’45.43” N, 31°50’30.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 03:00:23 UTCItvce
2018 June 16th, 20:45:01 UTCIttrs
2018 June 16th, 04:00:47 UTCSikop
2018 June 11th, 01:15:34 UTCAshdod
2018 June 10th, 02:00:39 UTCIlhfa
2018 June 4th, 22:30:20 UTCItvce
2018 June 4th, 07:00:29 UTCItran
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:24 UTCIttrs
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:00 UTCSikop
2018 May 23rd, 11:30:58 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!