ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHERINE BORCHARD - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:KATHERINE BORCHARDAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:November 27, 2007IMO:9326940Hits:614
Location:Limassol, Cyprus
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Limassol harbor
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’16.75” N, 2°11’19.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 274° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
22:59:37 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 22:59:37 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 19th, 23:59:01 UTCValencia
2018 June 14th, 06:00:54 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 June 12th, 23:00:22 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 9th, 15:00:03 UTCValencia
2018 June 7th, 12:00:08 UTCTarragona
2018 June 5th, 23:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 May 31st, 12:05:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 9th, 07:00:50 UTCOdessa
2018 May 7th, 07:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
WEC CORNEILLE
© fran-tgn
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!