ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELINA - IMO 5145831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sterntube [View profile]Title:MELINAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:5145831Hits:1,690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ajax Shipping Corp SA - Panama
Howaldtswerke AG - Hamburg Yard- No. 884
3917 GT / 5730 tdw 108,7 x 14,3 12,5 knots
built as WESTFALEN ( Brenntag GmbH - Hamburg/GE )
1955 HEINRICH GRAMMERSTORF ( Karl Grammerstorf - GE )
1968 NORDPARTNER ( P/R Nordpartner - GE )
1972 ( Partner Shpg SA - Piräus/GR )
1974 ELINA ( s/o - GR )
1975 MELINA ( Ajax Shipping Corp SA - PA )
BU Gadani Beach; arr 29 Sep 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Melina
IMO:5145831
Former name(s):
- Nordpartner (Until 1974)
- Heinrich Grammerstorf (Until 1968)
- Westfalen (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,829 tons
Summer DWT:5,729 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDPARTNER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!