ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISTRAL - IMO 9045651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MISTRALAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:November 21, 2005IMO:9045651Hits:842
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading in Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistral
IMO:9045651
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000615
Callsign:TCCH
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Glory (Until 2000 Sep)
- Odobesti (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,469 tons
Summer DWT:7,321 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’10.09” N, 37°24’55.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 243° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Dil
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
02:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:30:36 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Mistral
© Wil Weijsters
MISTRAL
© Marcus-S
MISTRAL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Philippe LAUGA on Dec 17, 2012 10:47 (5 years ago)
Hello, it is not the write MISTRAL. The one in your photo is the MISTARL built in 2000 in Romania, IMO 9045651.
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/search.php?search_imo=9045651&page_limit=12&viewtype=1
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!