ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIK - IMO 8863379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BALTIKAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2008IMO:8863379Hits:724
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Type of the vessel:"Baltka"type Fishing-Trawler(project 1328). Built by "Sosnovskiy SSZ",Sosnovka,(USSR) Rassia or "Sretenskiy SSZ",Kokuy,(USSR),Russia.Start of building 1971,in total about 380 units were built from 1971 in USSR.
EX: URANS at BALTIK-(2004)
Built: 05.June 1979.,
Length OA : 25.50 m.;
Length BP: 22.00 m.;
Breadth extreme: 7.00 m.;
Molded breadth : 6.80 m.;
Depth: 3.30 m.;
Draught: 2.40 m.;
Displacement: 145 tons.;
Deadweight: 30 tons.;
Gross tonnage / Net tonnage:
118 tons/ 30 tons.;

Main engine model: 6NVD 26A-2; Power: 970 kW./1*300 Bhp.;
Speed: 9.5 knots.;
Number of beds for crew :5 .
IMO: ,
Callsign: LYMH, Side number:KL-713,Port of registry:Klaipeda.
Flag: Lithuania .Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 27.2008 ... Particulars HERE:( http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/baltika.html) (http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_baltika.html)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltik
IMO:8863379
MMSI:277290000
Callsign:LYMH
Former name(s):
- Urans (Until 2004)
- Uran (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:119 tons
Summer DWT:21 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIK
© 3SX
BALTIK KL861
© stara zientara
BALTIK
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!