ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM MESRA - IMO 9219446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALAM MESRAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:June 09, 2008IMO:9219446Hits:548
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Royal
IMO:9219446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314003000
Callsign:8PLF
Former name(s):
- Alam Mesra (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,644 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ark Royal
© Rico Voss
ARK ROYAL
© Gena Anfimov
ARK ROYAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!