ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM MESRA - IMO 9219446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALAM MESRAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9219446Hits:699
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Royal
IMO:9219446
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314003000
Callsign:8PLF
Former name(s):
- Alam Mesra (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,644 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’28.15” N, 120°17’26.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Kao.hsiung
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
10:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 13:30:59 UTCTaranto
2018 June 16th, 15:00:37 UTCLimassol
2018 February 19th, 14:00:27 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 12th, 06:00:34 UTCSkagen
2018 February 1st, 20:00:19 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 21st, 23:00:40 UTCBrake
2018 January 12th, 23:00:13 UTCGhent
2018 January 6th, 04:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 10th, 16:30:02 UTCMalta
2017 April 28th, 08:15:01 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Ark Royal
© Rico Voss
ARK ROYAL
© Gena Anfimov
ARK ROYAL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!