ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stellenbosch - IMO 7701639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:StellenboschAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:June 11, 2007IMO:7701639Hits:1,471
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Cuxhaven 11.06.07
IMO number : 7701639
Name of ship : STELLENBOSCH
Call Sign : V7HT7
MMSI : 538090165
Gross tonnage : 18600
DWT : 26847
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Marshall Islands
Ship manager : MACS MARITIME CARRIER SHIPPING, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellenbosch
IMO:7701639
Former name(s):
- Vidal (Until 1993)
- Rowanbank (Until 1991 Nov)
- Vento (Until 1989)
- Venture (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,600 tons
Summer DWT:26,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLENBOSCH
© Joerg Seyler
Stellenbosch
© Pilot Frans
Stellenbosch
© Kenth Lyktberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Sep 29, 2011 13:06 (7 years ago)
on 22nd Sep 2011 she arrived Alang to be broken up :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!