ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA SWIFT - IMO 8300511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:SEA SWIFTAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2008IMO:8300511Hits:739
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on July 01.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Swift
IMO:8300511
Former name(s):
- Oriental Ruby (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,501 tons
Summer DWT:37,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SWIFT
© foggy
SEA SWIFT
© foggy
SEA SWIFT
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!