ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINER - IMO 8405232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MARINERAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 16, 2008IMO:8405232Hits:725
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 16.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner J
IMO:8405232
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325563000
Callsign:J7CF5
Former name(s):
- Mariner (Until 2012 Oct)
- Golden Apo (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,766 tons
Summer DWT:26,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
MARINER J
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Sep 29, 2011 16:40 (6 years ago)
Hello,Juergen...
Thanks for information! Best regards from Klaipeda,Gena...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!