ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 09, 2008IMO:9354351Hits:454
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’0.6” N, 4°12’9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 226° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:00:11 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 17th, 16:00:00 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 14th, 12:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 10:00:55 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 12th, 15:30:22 UTCKiel
2018 August 11th, 21:00:04 UTCArhus
2018 August 10th, 08:00:33 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 6th, 23:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 09:30:58 UTCDebrv
2018 August 4th, 23:00:12 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
Gorky Park
© Michael Neidig
ANINA
© Michi1710
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!