ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKALAND - IMO 9354349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BIRKALANDAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2008IMO:9354349Hits:406
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Robert
IMO:9354349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209300000
Callsign:5BJU3
Former name(s):
- Birkaland (Until 2008 Nov)
- Robert (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’54” N, 7°31’10.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
20:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 12:00:54 UTCMacas
2018 June 25th, 20:00:59 UTCEsalg
2018 June 21st, 16:30:55 UTCPtlis
2018 June 8th, 23:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 June 6th, 07:00:59 UTCPtlis
2018 May 18th, 08:00:00 UTCPtlis
2018 May 14th, 12:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 May 11th, 08:00:54 UTCEsalg
2018 May 8th, 20:30:55 UTCPtlis
2018 May 4th, 21:00:53 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
X-Press Etna
© Salvador de la Rubia
X-PRESS ETNA
© Salvador de la Rubia
X-PRESS ETNA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!