ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERTHOLD K - IMO 9374715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:BERTHOLD KAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9374715Hits:450
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Berthold K
IMO:9374715
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246613000
Callsign:PBUN
Former name(s):
- Union Ruby (Until 2009 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,442 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’14.13” N, 8°5’9.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:23 UTCIe Ork
2018 August 17th, 15:00:35 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 8th, 23:00:06 UTCLv Lpx
2018 August 6th, 08:00:21 UTCPlszz
2018 July 25th, 21:00:09 UTCIe Fov
2018 July 19th, 20:00:06 UTCNl Ams
2018 July 18th, 07:00:43 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 5th, 06:00:45 UTCEs Cas
2018 June 26th, 20:00:47 UTCGbpoo
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:46 UTCNl Ams
More Of This Ship
BERTHOLD K
© Machi
BERTHOLD K
© Henk Jungerius
Berthold K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Sep 29, 2011 22:22 (6 years ago)
More dancing numbers: IMO 9374715
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!