ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERTHOLD K - IMO 9374715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bobjak [View profile]Title:BERTHOLD KAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9374715Hits:417
Location:Ayr, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Berthold K
IMO:9374715
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246613000
Callsign:PBUN
Former name(s):
- Union Ruby (Until 2009 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:4,442 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’11.47” N, 14°24’47.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 322° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Szz
Arrival:13th May 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 07:00:18 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 6th, 18:00:04 UTCEs Rib
2018 April 30th, 12:00:52 UTCGb Ldy
2018 April 24th, 19:00:54 UTCEs Avs
2018 April 20th, 00:00:23 UTCGb Run
2018 April 19th, 00:00:14 UTCGb Run
2018 April 5th, 06:00:14 UTCIt Cag
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 March 29th, 14:00:08 UTCEsceu
2018 March 20th, 17:00:14 UTCEsrib
More Of This Ship
Berthold K
© Wil Weijsters
BERTHOLD K
© Malte Classens
BERTHOLD K
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!