ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2008IMO:9216353Hits:954
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 17.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’57.6” N, 23°50’45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Castellon
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 02:00:58 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 6th, 04:30:12 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 25th, 03:00:20 UTCLimassol
2018 May 18th, 23:59:26 UTCCastellon
2018 May 16th, 03:00:37 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 13th, 02:30:39 UTCDublin
2018 May 12th, 03:30:55 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 9th, 05:00:51 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 29th, 11:00:59 UTCHaifa
2018 April 18th, 22:30:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
SARA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!