ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHADIZA JAHAN - IMO 8318685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:KHADIZA JAHANAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:July 07, 2011IMO:8318685Hits:1,649
Location:Chittagong, Bangladesh
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bangladesh flagged vessel under discharge operation at Chittagong anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Khadiza Jahan
IMO:8318685
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000071
Callsign:S2DK
Former name(s):
- Pontomedon (Until 2009 May)
- Hedda (Until 1992)
- Ocean Fighter (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,271 tons
Summer DWT:37,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHADIZA JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
KHADIZA JAHAN
© Geir Vinnes
PONTOMEDON
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!