ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 28, 2011IMO:9172777Hits:565
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Poruguese flagged GRAN MISTRAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’40.29” N, 24°57’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:30:22 UTCSantorini
2018 August 14th, 04:00:43 UTCMykonos
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCSantorini
2018 July 31st, 04:00:54 UTCMykonos
2018 July 30th, 09:42:11 UTCPireaus
2018 July 24th, 04:00:46 UTCMykonos
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 04:00:38 UTCMykonos
2018 July 16th, 10:00:36 UTCPireaus
2018 July 10th, 04:00:21 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© stara zientara
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
COSTA NEORIVIERA
© nmoeller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!