ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chang Hang Shan Hai - IMO 8127672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:Chang Hang Shan HaiAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 12, 2009IMO:8127672Hits:1,070
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Romanian built bulk carrier sailing down river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Hang Shang Hai
IMO:8127672
Former name(s):
- Merea (Until 2001 Aug)
- Borsa (Until 1993)
- Spiga (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,976 tons
Summer DWT:54,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Changhang Shanghai
© Marcel Grützner
Chang Hang Shang Hai
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!