ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIU HAI - IMO 8313348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:XIU HAIAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2009IMO:8313348Hits:835
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Chinese bulk carrier sailing Chang Jiang river
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiu Hai
IMO:8313348
Flag:China
MMSI:412079290
Callsign:BUWR
Former name(s):
- Gang Hai 676 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Belgallantry (Until 2002 Jan)
- Western Gallantry (Until 1996)
- Pacific Gallantry (Until 1987 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,865 tons
Summer DWT:43,467 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN GALLANTRY
© Frafo
WESTERN GALLANTRY
© Frafo
XIU HAI
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!