ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MI RAE - IMO 7700063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:MI RAEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2009IMO:7700063Hits:1,194
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
North Korea registered bulk carrier, met in Chang Jiang river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mi Rae
IMO:7700063
Former name(s):
- Bright Future (Until 2003 Apr)
- Diana Z (Until 2003 Feb)
- Achilles (Until 2001 Jan)
- Subicevac (Until 1991 Apr)
- Boka (Until 1985)
- Desdemona (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,656 tons
Summer DWT:28,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MI RAE
© AAA
ACHILLES
© Rogério Cordeiro
MI RAE
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
submariner on Dec 05, 2011 10:38 (6 years ago)
MI RAE delivered Indian breakers at Alang on November 2nd.
victor radio74 on Sep 29, 2011 22:29 (7 years ago)

Interesting two photos,one more only in site with the correct IMO 7700063
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!