ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG HUAN - IMO 8415005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:XIANG HUANAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2009IMO:8415005Hits:996
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Very close approach shows density of traffic in China ports.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Huan
IMO:8415005
Former name(s):
- Zhen Fen 2 (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,505 tons
Summer DWT:19,128 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG HUAN
© Gerolf Drebes
XIANG HUAN
© Ivan Meshkov
XIANG HUAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!