ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAN ZHONG MEN - IMO 8029480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:HAN ZHONG MENAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2009IMO:8029480Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Another old lady in Yantze river
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhong Men
IMO:8029480
Former name(s):
- Tia Estela (Until 2002)
- Handy Viking (Until 1996 Mar)
- Golden Viking (Until 1994)
- Viking Trader (Until 1992 Jan)
- Wood Star (Until 1987)
- Balder Hope (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,981 tons
Summer DWT:18,758 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANDY VIKING
© Yvon Perchoc
HAN ZHONG MEN
© AAA
GOLDEN VIKING
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!