ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2008IMO:8412699Hits:476
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 21.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°10’20.72” N, 1°10’59.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 328° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjord
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 02:00:31 UTCAlesund
2018 May 1st, 09:00:16 UTCTraena
2018 April 28th, 11:00:25 UTCGoteborg
2018 April 27th, 05:00:37 UTCRostok
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:17 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 19th, 22:30:03 UTCNo Hrs
2018 April 19th, 04:00:26 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 4th, 23:59:11 UTCDk Hir
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCDe Rsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:38 UTCDe Cux
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Maksim Abramov
Green Ice
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN ICE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!