ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2008IMO:8412699Hits:527
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 21.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°29’18.59” N, 9°1’38.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 248° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Haroysund No
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
35 minutes 33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 00:00:47 UTCRorvik No
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:02 UTCKristiansand No
2018 August 31st, 21:30:22 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 August 31st, 01:00:18 UTCHundesteddk
2018 August 23rd, 17:30:11 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 19th, 00:30:45 UTCNo Bjf
2018 August 17th, 06:00:37 UTCNo Tos
2018 August 13th, 12:00:00 UTCSe Got
2018 August 11th, 23:00:51 UTCSkagen
2018 June 6th, 06:00:05 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Christoffer Hansen
SAMSKIP ICE
© Marcus-S
SAMSKIP ICE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!