ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPPERTUNE - IMO 8501191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OPPERTUNEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:8501191Hits:731
Location:Scalloway, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On the slip in Scalloway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Opportune
IMO:8501191
MMSI:233883000
Callsign:MRW2
Former name(s):
- Our Guide (Until 2011 Jun)
- Leanne (Until 2002)
- Endurance (Until 1998 Aug)
- Karlso (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karlso Af Kungshamn (Until 1987)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:176 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OPPORTUNE LK209
© Sydney Sinclair
OPPERTUNE LK209
© Sydney Sinclair
OPPERTUNE LK209
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!