ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERKAY N - IMO 8324086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BERKAY NAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:8324086Hits:605
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antilles flag, built 1984, gross tons 2493,
ex Ocean Success,
ex Sea Lift 2002,
ex Navifret Trader 2000,
ex Dragon Bali 1998,
ex Tanah Air 1993,
ex Carp.No.1 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Berkay N
IMO:8324086
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518945000
Callsign:E5U2892
Former name(s):
- Sea Lift (Until 2010 Mar)
- Berkay N (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Lift (Until 2002)
- Navifret Trader (Until 2000 Feb)
- Dragon Bali (Until 1998 Dec)
- Tanah Air (Until 1993 Oct)
- Carp No.1 (Until 1985)
- Ocean Success (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,493 tons
Summer DWT:3,205 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’49.53” S, 71°36’10.32” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 276° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 08:00:06 UTCValparaiso
2017 September 12th, 12:00:33 UTCEaster Island
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:33 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 8th, 18:00:48 UTCIsla De Pascua
2017 January 29th, 08:00:29 UTCValparaiso
2016 October 19th, 08:00:15 UTCValparaiso
2015 November 5th, 08:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2015 October 23rd, 08:00:28 UTCAlejandria
More Of This Ship
BERKAY N
© Richard Andres B
BERKAY N
© Juan Carlos C.
BERKAY N
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Sep 29, 2011 22:40 (7 years ago)
This is not a new ship in site,her IMO is 8324086
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!