ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RENDA - IMO 8129618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:RENDAAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:8129618Hits:852
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Callsign:UFFA
Built:10.02.1984
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Renda
IMO:8129618
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273440850
Callsign:UFFA
Former name(s):
- Aleiska (Until 1996 Jul)
- Aleysk (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,191 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°37’50.1” N, 141°30’33.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Vanino
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 24th, 08:00:29 UTCVanino
More Of This Ship
TIGR 1
© Sol
TIGR 1
© andy.ru73
TIGR 1
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Sep 29, 2011 22:46 (6 years ago)
Congratulations, sailing since 1984 and first photo here
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!