ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FORCE - IMO 9088433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CEC FORCEAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2011IMO:9088433Hits:949
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Force in the port of Emden on 29-09-2011
equasis.org:
Name of ship : CEC FORCE (since 01-02-2007)
Call Sign : VSPJ8
MMSI : 235395000
Gross tonnage : 4980 (since 01-01-1995)
DWT : 7121
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-12-1993)
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 20
IMO:9088433
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235395000
Callsign:DUA3295
Former name(s):
- Cec Force (Until 2014 Aug)
- Delmas India (Until 2007 Feb)
- Atl Force (Until 2005 Jan)
- Cec Force (Until 2000 Apr)
- Melfi Force (Until 1998 Dec)
- Melbridge Force (Until 1997 Dec)
- Arktis Force (Until 1996 Dec)
- Melbridge Force (Until 1996 Apr)
- Arktis Force (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’30.45” N, 120°43’54.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
17:15:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 04:00:49 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
CEC FORCE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!