ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI EKINCI - IMO 8103236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALI EKINCIAdded:Sep 29, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2008IMO:8103236Hits:456
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 26.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Steel Andronikos
IMO:8103236
Former name(s):
- Ali Ekinci (Until 2011 Jul)
- Great Pearl (Until 1995 Aug)
- World Pearl (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,436 tons
Summer DWT:37,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Steel Andronikos
© Frank Behrends
ALI EKINCI
© Gena Anfimov
ALI EKINCI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!